Skip to content

The best AI visibility tools for agencies in 2026

Otterly's Standard plan has unlimited workspaces for $189 a month. Peec's agency plans start at $205, billed yearly. Profound charges $399 a month per client.

Checked on October 25, 2026

By Bruno Amorim · ·

An agency needs more than a tracker: a space for each client, reports a client can open, and a price that holds up at 10 or 20 clients. Here is what each tool offers agencies, from its own pricing pages.

We make CrawlCoach. Its Agency plan is here for a different job: finding what keeps client pages out of Google and AI answers, and how to fix it.

ToolStarting priceFor clientsBest for
Otterly.AI Standard$189 a monthUnlimited workspaces, 100 prompts on the planA few clients on one budget
Peec AI Essential for agencies$205 a month, billed yearly111 prompts, unlimited seats, branded Looker Studio dashboardsAgencies starting AI search work
Profound Agency Growth$399 a month per client workspace10 pitch workspaces a month, one billAgencies with large-brand clients
Semrush AI Visibility Toolkit$99 a month$99 a month for each extra brand domainAgencies already on Semrush
CrawlCoach$149 a month on Agency15 sites, unbranded fix lists, citation checksFixing client sites
  1. 1. Peec AI: Best agency plans

    Peec's agency plans start with Essential at $205 a month, billed yearly, for 111 prompts tracked daily. Every agency tier includes unlimited seats, Peec's MCP server, an API, Looker Studio, and CSV exports. You build one Looker Studio dashboard in your own branding, clone it for each client, and share read-only links with no Peec login. Essential includes 3 pitch projects for prospects. Growth is $420 a month.

  2. 2. Otterly.AI: Best for a few clients on a small budget

    Otterly's Standard plan is $189 a month for 100 prompts, tracked daily on 4 engines, with unlimited workspaces. Lite, at $29, has 1 workspace. Otterly says it has special pricing for agencies but doesn't list it.

  3. 3. Profound: Best for agencies with large-brand clients

    Profound's Agency Growth plan includes 10 pitch workspaces a month for prospect audits, an agency mode to manage workspaces, and one bill. Each full client workspace is a $399 a month add-on. Profound doesn't list the price of the plan itself.

  4. 4. Semrush AI Visibility Toolkit: Best if your agency runs on Semrush

    The toolkit is $99 a month for one domain, with 25 prompts. Each extra domain in its brand reports is $99 a month, so the cost grows with every client.

  5. 5. CrawlCoach: Best for fixing client sites

    CrawlCoach's Agency plan is $149 a month for 15 client sites, with up to 50,000 pages each. For each site it finds pages missing from Google, checks AI crawler access, and sends a weekly fix list. You can send each client a report as a link or PDF, with no CrawlCoach branding. Each site also gets a monthly citation check: about 10 questions on 2 engines.

    Where it falls short: no daily tracking, no share of voice, and no competitor dashboards. Pair it with a tracker if clients pay you for those.

    Test whether AI search crawlers can reach your site

    Check my site free

Questions

Can I white-label AI visibility reports for clients?

Peec lets agencies build Looker Studio dashboards in their own branding and share read-only links. CrawlCoach Agency sends client fix lists as a link or PDF with no CrawlCoach branding.

What does it cost to track 10 clients?

It depends on prompts per client. Otterly's Standard plan has unlimited workspaces and 100 prompts, about 10 per client. Peec's agency plans start at $205 a month, billed yearly, for 111 prompts. On Profound, 10 client workspaces at $399 each come to $3,990 a month in add-ons.

Do agencies need a separate login for each client?

No. Otterly, Peec, and Profound each manage several clients from one account, and so does CrawlCoach Agency.

Related guides

Sources

Checked on October 25, 2026. Prices and features can change after that date.

Try it on a client site, for free

Get my free report

Free for up to 500 pages. No card needed. Sign in with the Google account you use for Search Console.

Other comparisons